Welcome to Skillshow

Skillshow provides tools for athletes to track the numerous changes that happen during their sports career. Every athlete should record their ongoing biographical info, schedules, stats, photos, videos, links etc. Skillshow also offers full service "Video Production" options to film and edit video for athletes, teams & events!

Tyler Young
Left Handed Pitcher
Coatesville, PA
Our Partner Perfect Game

Sport

Videos & Photos

  • 11103.jpg
    Image
    Your Skillshow Image
  • Image

Share

Contact

 
This message will be sent to this account holder and all email addresses associated with it.
 

Stats

Career (Most Recent Public Statistics)

Category Stat Type Unit Recent

My Academics

 GPA : 4.00    Class Rank   --
 ACT : 0    SAT : 1290
Counselor : Paul Simpson Phone No. : --
College Commitment College Major

My Honors

1. 3rd Team All-City 2009
2. 1st Team All-InterAc 2008
3. Honorable Mention All City 2008
4. 2nd Team All-Mainline 2008
5. 1st Team All-InterAc 2009
6. Ranked #7 Top Prospect in PA for class of 2010 by Perfect Game

My Schedule

Aug 29th

4:45PM

Fairfield University

Team 2010 vs  NOT SET YET |

Fairfield University (map)

Note: Perfect Game Northeast All Star Game (formerly Top Prospects)

Sep 13th

12:00AM

Baseball Heaven

All Star Baseball Academy vs  NOT SET YET |

Baseball Heaven (map)

Note: Perfect Game Northeast Qualifier

Sep 14th

12:00AM

Baseball Heaven

All Star Baseball Academy vs  NOT SET YET |

Baseball Heaven (map)

Note: Perfect Game Northeast Qualifier

Sep 15th

12:00AM

Baseball Heaven

All Star Baseball Academy vs  NOT SET YET |

Baseball Heaven (map)

Note: Perfect Game Northeast Qualifier

Sep 20th

12:00AM

Liberty University

All Star Baseball Academy vs  NOT SET YET |

Liberty University (map)

Note: Dynamic Team Tournament

Sep 21st

12:00AM

Liberty University

All Star Baseball Academy vs  NOT SET YET |

Liberty University (map)

Note: Dynamic Team Tournament

Oct 3rd

12:00AM

Berks County

All Star Baseball Academy vs  NOT SET YET |

Berks County (map)

Note: Susquehanna Patriot Bank Oktoberfest

Oct 4th

12:00AM

Berks County

All Star Baseball Academy vs  NOT SET YET |

Berks County (map)

Note: Susquehanna Patriot Bank Oktoberfest

Oct 5th

12:00AM

Berks County

All Star Baseball Academy vs  NOT SET YET |

Berks County (map)

Note: Susquehanna Patriot Bank Oktoberfest

Oct 10th

12:00AM

All Star Baseball Academy vs  NOT SET YET |

(map)

Note: Perfect Game WWBA Underclass Championship

Oct 10th

4:30PM

Lee County Sports Complex Field 5

All Star Baseball Academy vs  NOT SET YET |

Lee County Sports Complex Field 5 (map)

Note: Perfect Game WWBA Underclass World Championship

Oct 11th

11:30AM

Stadium at Terry Park

All Star Baseball Academy vs  NOT SET YET |

Stadium at Terry Park (map)

Note: Perfect Game WWBA Underclass Championship

Oct 12th

10:30AM

Boston Red Sox Player Development 5-Plex Field 1

All Star Baseball Academy vs  NOT SET YET |

Boston Red Sox Player Development 5-Plex Field 1 (map)

Note: Perfect Game WWBA Underclass Championship

Oct 12th

1:00PM

Boston Red Sox Player Development 5-Plex Field 1

All Star Baseball Academy vs  NOT SET YET |

Boston Red Sox Player Development 5-Plex Field 1 (map)

Note: Perfect Game WWBA Underclass World Championship

Oct 18th

9:00AM

USA Baseball Training Center Field 1

All Star Baseball Academy vs  NOT SET YET |

USA Baseball Training Center Field 1 (map)

Note: Greater Raleigh Fall Baseball League Fall Baseball Bonanza

Oct 18th

3:30PM

USA Baseball Training Center Field 3

All Star Baseball Academy vs  NOT SET YET |

USA Baseball Training Center Field 3 (map)

Note: Greater Raleigh Fall Baseball League Fall Baseball Bonanza

Oct 19th

9:00AM

USA Baseball Training Center Field 2

All Star Baseball Academy vs  NOT SET YET |

USA Baseball Training Center Field 2 (map)

Note: Greater Raleigh Fall Baseball League Fall Baseball Bonanza

Mar 11th

3:45PM

Malvern Prep

Malvern Preparatory School vs  Archbishop Carroll HS |

Malvern Prep (map)

Note:

Mar 12th

3:45PM

Malvern Prep

Malvern Preparatory School vs  Bishop Shanahan |

Malvern Prep (map)

Note:

Mar 14th

11:00AM

Rumson

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Rumson (map)

Note:

Mar 16th

3:45PM

Malvern Prep

Malvern Preparatory School vs  Archbishop Carroll HS |

Malvern Prep (map)

Note:

Mar 17th

3:45PM

Malvern Prep

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Malvern Prep (map)

Note:

Mar 18th

3:45PM

Malvern Prep

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Malvern Prep (map)

Note:

Mar 19th

3:45PM

Malvern Prep

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Malvern Prep (map)

Note:

Mar 20th

3:45PM

Malvern Prep

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Malvern Prep (map)

Note:

Mar 21st

11:00AM

Malvern Prep

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Malvern Prep (map)

Note:

Mar 21st

2:00PM

Malvern Prep

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Malvern Prep (map)

Note:

Mar 25th

3:45PM

Malvern Prep

Malvern Preparatory School vs  The Hill School |

Malvern Prep (map)

Note:

Mar 28th

10:00AM

Delbarton School

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Delbarton School (map)

Note:

Mar 28th

1:00PM

Delbarton School

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Delbarton School (map)

Note:

Mar 31st

3:45PM

Chestnut Hill Academy

Malvern Preparatory School vs  Chestnut Hill Academy |

Chestnut Hill Academy (map)

Note:

Apr 1st

3:45PM

Malvern Prep

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Malvern Prep (map)

Note:

Apr 3rd

3:45PM

Malvern Prep

Malvern Preparatory School vs  Episcopal Academy |

Malvern Prep (map)

Note:

Apr 7th

3:45PM

Haverford School

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Haverford School (map)

Note:

Apr 8th

3:45PM

Malvern Prep

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Malvern Prep (map)

Note:

Apr 14th

3:45PM

Malvern Prep

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Malvern Prep (map)

Note:

Apr 16th

4:00PM

Malvern Prep

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Malvern Prep (map)

Note:

Apr 17th

12:00AM

Caravel Academy (DE)

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Caravel Academy (DE) (map)

Note:

Apr 18th

9:00AM

Calvert Hall (MD)

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Calvert Hall (MD) (map)

Note:

Apr 18th

12:00PM

Calvert Hall (MD)

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Calvert Hall (MD) (map)

Note:

Apr 21st

3:45PM

Malvern Prep

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Malvern Prep (map)

Note:

Apr 22nd

3:45PM

Malvern Prep

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Malvern Prep (map)

Note:

Apr 25th

10:00AM

Bishop Eustace

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Bishop Eustace (map)

Note: Bishop Eustace Tournament

Apr 28th

3:45PM

Malvern Prep

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Malvern Prep (map)

Note:

May 1st

3:45PM

Malvern Prep

Malvern Preparatory School vs  Chestnut Hill Academy |

Malvern Prep (map)

Note:

May 2nd

1:00PM

Wall Municipal Complex

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Wall Municipal Complex (map)

Note: Shore Challenge

May 2nd

3:30PM

Wall Municipal Complex

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Wall Municipal Complex (map)

Note: Shore Challenge

May 4th

3:45PM

Malvern Prep

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Malvern Prep (map)

Note:

May 6th

3:45PM

Germantown Academy

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Germantown Academy (map)

Note:

May 7th

4:00PM

Perkiomen School

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Perkiomen School (map)

Note:

May 9th

3:45PM

William Penn Charter

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

William Penn Charter (map)

Note:

May 11th

3:45PM

Malvern Prep

Malvern Preparatory School vs  Chestnut Hill Academy |

Malvern Prep (map)

Note:

May 12th

3:45PM

Episcopal Academy

Malvern Preparatory School vs  Episcopal Academy |

Episcopal Academy (map)

Note:

May 13th

4:00PM

Malvern Prep

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Malvern Prep (map)

Note:

May 15th

3:45PM

Malvern Prep

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Malvern Prep (map)

Note:

May 18th

3:45PM

Malvern Prep

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Malvern Prep (map)

Note:

May 20th

3:45PM

Germantown Academy

Malvern Preparatory School vs  NOT SET YET |

Germantown Academy (map)

Note:

Jul 2nd

5:30PM

Davenport Field

All Star Baseball Academy vs  NOT SET YET |

Davenport Field (map)

Note: Dynamic Baseball Wood Bat Tournament

Jul 2nd

8:00PM

Davenport Field

All Star Baseball Academy vs  NOT SET YET |

Davenport Field (map)

Note: Dynamic Baseball Wood Bat Tournament

Jul 3rd

1:00PM

Davenport Field

All Star Baseball Academy vs  Richmond Braves National |

Davenport Field (map)

Note: Dynamic Baseball Wood Bat Tournament

Jul 3rd

3:30PM

Davenport Field

All Star Baseball Academy vs  NOT SET YET |

Davenport Field (map)

Note: Dynamic Baseball Wood Bat Tournament

Jul 7th

2:00PM

North Cobb Christian School

All Star Baseball Academy vs  NOT SET YET |

North Cobb Christian School (map)

Note: 17U World Wood Bat National Championship

Jul 8th

9:00AM

South Cobb High School

All Star Baseball Academy vs  NOT SET YET |

South Cobb High School (map)

Note: 17U World Wood Bat National Championship

Jul 9th

7:00PM

Field 3 East Cobb Complex

All Star Baseball Academy vs  NOT SET YET |

Field 3 East Cobb Complex (map)

Note: 17U World Wood Bat National Championship

Jul 10th

11:30AM

Pope High School

All Star Baseball Academy vs  NOT SET YET |

Pope High School (map)

Note: 17U World Wood Bat National Championship

Jul 11th

11:30AM

Kell High School

All Star Baseball Academy vs  NOT SET YET |

Kell High School (map)

Note: 17U World Wood Bat National Championship

My References

No References Found.

No Coach Notes Found.

Documents